Cozy Studio Floreasca

  • 31 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 31 m² Cozy Studio Floreasca Bucharest is situated only a 6-minute walk from Globus Circus and 15 km from Bucharest Henri Coanda International airport.

Guests can prepare meals in a kitchen.

This 1-bedroom apartment lies 2.8 km from Odeon Theatre and 2.1 km from the Grigore Antipa National Museum of Natural History. The Romanian Athenaeum is within 25 minutes' walk of the apartment. Cozy Studio Floreasca is also 200 metres from Luigi Galvani bus stop and in proximity to Ștefan cel Mare underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cozy Studio Floreasca Bucharest
2-Room Apartment For Cooking/Laundry
Mobile-only price

2-Room Apartment For Cooking/Laundry

365 m from property
USD 508 USD 457
per night
Lake Panorama Loft 5 Star Location, Queen Bed, Views
Mobile-only price

Lake Panorama Loft 5 Star Location, Queen Bed, Views

9.7
Exceptional 3 reviews
698 m from property
USD 190 USD 171
per night
Stefan Cel Mare Apartament
Mobile-only price

Stefan Cel Mare Apartament

865 m from property
USD 46 USD 41
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    15 km

    Train stations

    The North Train Station
    3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Cozy Studio Floreasca?
      Popular spots near Cozy Studio Floreasca include the neoclassical Romanian Athenaeum Concert Hall, Yeshoah Tova Synagogue, the large King Michael I Park, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Cozy Studio Floreasca?
      The starting rate for a room at Cozy Studio Floreasca is €53.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Cozy Studio Floreasca?
      Guests of Cozy Studio Floreasca may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Pasterra, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Moritz Eis is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • What is the size of Cozy Studio Floreasca?
      Cozy Studio Floreasca has total area of 31 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    15 km

    Train stations

    The North Train Station
    3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cozy Studio Floreasca Bucharest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close